Please contact your local distributor

For inquiries outside these regions please contact us on
+1 800-237-1625 or customerservice@unikavaev.com

Click to select a different region

MB Design Elements, LLC

1827 First Ave., North
Suite 212
Birmingham, AL 35203

Representatives

Megan Brown

Design9 Group

10829 42nd Ave S.W.
Seattle, WA 98146

Representatives

Brad Rains

M206-228-0079

Sara Clinch

Dyer Lesja LLC

For coverage of *Textiles Only

East Myrtle Pass
Queen Creek, AZ 85140

Representatives

Jolie Cawelti

*Textiles Only

M503-551-3499

Lanton Associates, Inc.

For coverage of *Acoustics Only*

521 South 48th Street, Suite 103
Tempe, AZ 85281

Representatives

Tony Evans

*Acoustics Only*

Marie Hoppe

*Acoustics Only*

Danika & Co.

PO Box 540911
Grand Prairie, TX 75054

Representatives

Danika Leeks

Morgenstern Consulting Group

For coverage of Northern

Representatives

Alan Morgenstern

Northern

M925-457-1009

Shelly Young

Northern

M408-315-2515

Cheryl Byquist

Northern


LGS Group

For coverage of Southern

15531 Morrison Street
Suite #100
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
W818-990-8985
F818-990-8983

Representatives

Laura Goldman

Los Angeles

M310-780-7336

Cari Meyer

San Diego

M619-665-5663

Stacey Cleboski

Orange County

M714-794-4151

Unek Environments

2633 Meade Street
Denver, CO 80211

Representatives

Wendi Harris

Stacie Bogan

Ritz Inc.

Representatives

Deb Gearty

M860-965-8178

Krug Associates

227 Essick Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
W610-469-9180
F610-469-9183

Representatives

Ivy Krug

M610-724-0212

Sue Krug

M610-724-0213

Burrows-Garayta, LTD

611 St Francis Road
Towson, Maryland 21286

Representatives

David Burrows

Jorge Garayta

Patti Garayta

MacPhee Contract Solutions

For coverage of All except panhandle

MacPhee Contract Solutions
6039 Cypress Gardens Blvd. #292
Winter Haven, FL 33884

Representatives

Mark MacPhee

All except panhandle


MB Design Elements, LLC

For coverage of Panhandle

1827 First Ave., North
Suite 212
Birmingham, AL 35203

Representatives

Megan Brown

Panhandle

Map Contract

Representatives

Melissa Richards

LGS Group

15531 Morrison Street
Suite #100
Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
W818-990-8985
F818-990-8983

Representatives

Laura Goldman

M310-780-7336

Design9 Group

10829 42nd Ave S.W.
Seattle, WA 98146

Representatives

Brad Rains

M206-228-0079

Sara Clinch

Ruder Group

For coverage of North of Springfield

222 Merchandise Mart
Suite 365
Chicago, IL 60654
W312-496-3075

Representatives

Matt Ruder

North of Springfield

Suzanne Carney

North of Springfield

Brad Scelfo

North of Springfield

Chrissy Thompson

North of Springfield

Cedric Smith

North of Springfield

Carrie Hahn

North of Springfield


Kopmeyer & Associates

For coverage of Southern IL

3518 West 92 Street
Leawood, KS 66206
W913-381-8915
F913-381-3859

Representatives

John Kopmeyer

Southern IL

M913-481-3518

Matt Kopmeyer

Southern IL

M816-665-7521

Katie Kopmeyer

Southern IL

KMA & Associates, Inc.

5237 North Park Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46220

Representatives

Pat Kendrick

M317-201-3397

Kopmeyer & Associates

3518 West 92 Street
Leawood, KS 66206
W913-381-8915
F913-381-3859

Representatives

John Kopmeyer

M913-481-3518

Matt Kopmeyer

M816-665-7521

Katie Kopmeyer

Kopmeyer & Associates

3518 West 92 Street
Leawood, KS 66206
W913-381-8915
F913-381-3859

Representatives

John Kopmeyer

M913-481-3518

Matt Kopmeyer

M816-665-7521

Katie Kopmeyer

KMA & Associates, Inc.

6703 Norway Drive
Louisville, KY 40214

Representatives

Lori Gibson

M859-588-5688

Mezzacappa Design LLC

For coverage of South *Textiles Only*

12 South Holland Street
Bellville, TX 77418

Representatives

Jim Mezzacappa

South *Textiles Only*

M409-996-1184

Specified.

For coverage of SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

6102 Milwee St.
Suite P
Houston, TX 77092
W713-957-0391

Representatives

Kelly Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Lynn Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Beau Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Gloria Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Dawn Kraft

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*


Danika & Co.

For coverage of NORTH LA

PO Box 540911
Grand Prairie, TX 75054

Representatives

Danika Leeks

NORTH LA

Ritz Associates

112 Beach Street
Boston, MA 02111
W617-439-0800
F617-439-4466

Representatives

Ainslie Ritz *main contact*

M617-359-6980

Mike MacDonald

M617-571-6443

Mager Walker

M617-590-7016

Matt Hodge

M413-262-2642

Stephen O'Connor

M508-649-2986

Makena Reardon

M617-548-8375

Burrows-Garayta, LTD

611 St Francis Road
Towson, Maryland 21286

Representatives

David Burrows

Jorge Garayta

Patti Garayta

Ritz Associates

112 Beach Street
Boston, MA 02111
W617-439-0800
F617-439-4466

Representatives

Ainslie Ritz *main contact*

M617-359-6980

Mike MacDonald

M617-571-6443

Mager Walker

M617-590-7016

Matt Hodge

M413-262-2642

Stephen O'Connor

M508-649-2986

Makena Reardon

M617-548-8375

Look Reps LLC

1471 Shadyview Dr., SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546

Representatives

Bill Keller

M616-333-9485

Lisa Keller

M616-333-9737

Ruder Group

8801 N. Pelham Parkway
Bayside, WI 53217
W312.496.3075 X 707

Representatives

Alyssia Magnuson

W312-496-3075
M715-271-3069

MB Design Elements, LLC

1827 First Ave., North
Suite 212
Birmingham, AL 35203

Representatives

Megan Brown

Kopmeyer & Associates

3518 West 92 Street
Leawood, KS 66206
W913-381-8915
F913-381-3859

Representatives

John Kopmeyer

M913-481-3518

Matt Kopmeyer

M816-665-7521

Katie Kopmeyer

Design9 Group

10829 42nd Ave S.W.
Seattle, WA 98146

Representatives

Brad Rains

M206-228-0079

Sara Clinch

Kopmeyer & Associates

3518 West 92 Street
Leawood, KS 66206
W913-381-8915
F913-381-3859

Representatives

John Kopmeyer

M913-481-3518

Matt Kopmeyer

M816-665-7521

Katie Kopmeyer

Dyer Lesja LLC

For coverage of South + Las Vegas *Textiles Only

East Myrtle Pass
Queen Creek, AZ 85140

Representatives

Jolie Cawelti

South + Las Vegas *Textiles Only

M503-551-3499

Lanton Associates, Inc.

For coverage of South + Las Vegas *Acoustics Only

521 South 48th Street, Suite 103
Tempe, AZ 85281

Representatives

Tony Evans

South + Las Vegas *Acoustics Only

Marie Hoppe

South + Las Vegas *Acoustics Only


Morgenstern Consulting Group

For coverage of North + Reno

Representatives

Alan Morgenstern

North + Reno

M925-457-1009

Shelly Young

North + Reno

M408-315-2515

Cheryl Byquist

North + Reno

Ritz Associates

112 Beach Street
Boston, MA 02111
W617-439-0800
F617-439-4466

Representatives

Ainslie Ritz *main contact*

M617-359-6980

Mike MacDonald

M617-571-6443

Mager Walker

M617-590-7016

Matt Hodge

M413-262-2642

Stephen O'Connor

M508-649-2986

Makena Reardon

M617-548-8375

Robin Poole

For coverage of Northern NJ

147 Beachwood Drive
Wayne, NJ 07470

Krug Associates

For coverage of Princeton | South NJ

227 Essick Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
W610-469-9180
F610-469-9183

Representatives

Ivy Krug

Princeton | South NJ

M610-724-0212

Sue Krug

Princeton | South NJ

M610-724-0213

Your Envisioned Space

1380 Rio Rancho Blvd., SE, #1220
Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Representatives

Resa Anaya

Belle Martinez

Mi Concepts, LLC

For coverage of New York City

320 5th Avenue
Suite 802
New York, NY 10001

Representatives

Michelle Carlson

New York City

Jessica Hicks

New York City


Commercial Design Interiors

For coverage of Upstate

1027 Maryland Avenue
Schenectady, NY 12308

Representatives

Joey Matula

Upstate

Robin Long

Upstate


ICF Group Showroom New York

For coverage of Manhattan | Brooklyn | Queens | Staten Island | Bronx | Long Island

320 5th Avenue
Suite 802
New York, NY 10001
W212-388-1000
F212-673-1921

Representatives

Courtney Brooks

Manhattan | Brooklyn | Queens | Staten Island | Bronx | Long Island

Blanke Slate

4213 Omni Place
Raleigh, NC 27613

Representatives

Suzanne Blanke

Ruder Group

8801 N. Pelham Parkway
Bayside, WI 53217
W312.496.3075 X 707

Representatives

Alyssia Magnuson

W312-496-3075
M715-271-3069

KMA & Associates, Inc.

Cleveland Showroom
13000 Athens Ave., Suite 103
Lakewood, OH 44107
P: 216-221-9755
F: 216-221-9785

Northern OH
7525 Jeremy Ave.
Mentor, OH 44060

Central OH
8052 Lake Rd NE
Millersport, OH 43046

Southern OH
6408 Evelyn Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45230

Representatives

Rosie Stoicoiu

Cleveland (Showroom)

John Petrovic

Northern

M440-725-4610

Candy McDowall

Central (Columbus + Dayton)

M614-266-2252

Melinda Lewis

Southern (Cincinnati)

M513-478-2998

Natasha Catlin

Northern

M440-222-8279

Danika & Co.

PO Box 540911
Grand Prairie, TX 75054

Representatives

Danika Leeks

Design9 Group

10829 42nd Ave S.W.
Seattle, WA 98146

Representatives

Brad Rains

M206-228-0079

Sara Clinch

KMA & Associates, Inc.

For coverage of Western

7525 Jeremy Avenue
Mentor, OH 44060

Representatives

John Petrovic

Western

M440-725-4610

Natasha Catlin

Western

M440-222-8279

Krug Associates

For coverage of Eastern

227 Essick Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
W610-469-9180
F610-469-9183

Representatives

Ivy Krug

Eastern

M610-724-0212

Sue Krug

Eastern

M610-724-0213

Ritz Inc.

Representatives

Dennis Votta

M401-440-9883

Blanke Slate

103 Eston Drive
Goose Creek, SC 29445

Representatives

Ashley Joyner

Ruder Group

8801 N. Pelham Parkway
Bayside, WI 53217
W312.496.3075 X 707

Representatives

Alyssia Magnuson

W312-496-3075
M715-271-3069

MB Design Elements, LLC

1827 First Ave., North
Suite 212
Birmingham, AL 35203

Representatives

Megan Brown

Dallas S/R & Distribution Center

11925 N Stemmons Fwy
Suite 140
Dallas, TX 75234-5833
W469-518-8400

Your Envisioned Space

For coverage of El Paso ONLY for Acoustics & Textiles

1380 Rio Rancho Blvd., SE, #1220
Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Representatives

Resa Anaya

El Paso ONLY for Acoustics & Textiles

Belle Martinez

El Paso ONLY for Acoustics & Textiles


Mezzacappa Design LLC

For coverage of South *Textiles Only*

12 South Holland Street
Bellville, TX 77418

Representatives

Jim Mezzacappa

South *Textiles Only*

M409-996-1184

Specified.

For coverage of SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

6102 Milwee St.
Suite P
Houston, TX 77092
W713-957-0391

Representatives

Kelly Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Lynn Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Beau Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Gloria Johnson

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*

Dawn Kraft

SOUTH *Acoustics Only*


Danika & Co.

For coverage of NORTH TX

PO Box 540911
Grand Prairie, TX 75054

Representatives

Danika Leeks

NORTH TX

Unek Environments

2633 Meade Street
Denver, CO 80211
W303-994-9746

Representatives

Wendi Harris

Stacie Bogan

Burrows-Garayta, LTD

611 St Francis Road
Towson, Maryland 21286

Representatives

David Burrows

Jorge Garayta

Patti Garayta

Design9 Group

10829 42nd Ave S.W.
Seattle, WA 98146

Representatives

Brad Rains

M206-228-0079

Sara Clinch

Burrows-Garayta, LTD

611 St Francis Road
Towson, Maryland 21286

Representatives

David Burrows

Jorge Garayta

Patti Garayta

Ruder Group

8801 N. Pelham Parkway
Bayside, WI 53217
W312.496.3075 X 707

Representatives

Alyssia Magnuson

W312-496-3075
M715-271-3069

Unek Environments

2633 Meade Street
Denver, CO 80211

Representatives

Wendi Harris

Stacie Bogan

Brass Tacks Design Source, Inc.

568 Auburn Bay Heights Southeast
Calgary, Alberta T3M-1L1
Canada

Representatives

Carolyn Turner

Jon Turner

Brass Tacks Design Source, Inc.

568 Auburn Bay Heights Southeast
Calgary, Alberta T3M-1L1
Canada

Representatives

Carolyn Turner

Jon Turner

Brass Tacks Design Source, Inc.

568 Auburn Bay Heights Southeast
Calgary, Alberta T3M-1L1
Canada

Representatives

Carolyn Turner

Jon Turner

Workhive, Inc.

For coverage of Toronto, Etobicoke

296 King Street, East
ON, Canada
M5A 1K4

Representatives

Deborah Noble

Toronto, Etobicoke


Brenda Magnusson & Associates

For coverage of Pickering

103 Copley Street
Pickering, Ontario L1V-6V6
Canada

Representatives

Brenda Magnusson

Pickering

Julien Cote et Fils

9655, boulevard Lasalle
Lasalle, Québec, H8R 2N7
W514-595-9057

Representatives

Benoit Ladouceur

Brass Tacks Design Source, Inc.

568 Auburn Bay Heights Southeast
Calgary, Alberta T3M-1L1
Canada

Representatives

Carolyn Turner

Jon Turner

TD Fabrics PTE LTD

21 Orchard Blvd., #01-25
Singapore 248645
W011 65 6 295 5115
F011 65 6 295 5132

Representatives

Margaret Lim

Trans Seas, LLC

Middle East Office
Indigo Optima Tower
Floor 2, #208
International City
Dubai, UAE

Trans Seas USA LLC (US based inquiries)
4250 N. Drinkwater Blvd., 4th Fl.
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
W480-303-1659 (US Inquiries)
W+971-56-959-9972
F480-425-4986

Representatives

Kerry Scott

M+971-56-959-9725

Ramez T. Ayoub

Carlene Cheong Limited

For coverage of *Textiles only

9C Grandview Garden Tower
18 Bridges St., Central
Hong Kong

Representatives

Carlene Cheong

*Textiles only

W011 852 5696 1119

Unika Vaev Headquarters

114 New Park Avenue, Suite 1
North Franklin, CT 06254
W800-237-1625
W860-886-1700
F888-784-8209

Covering Chile Ltd.

For coverage of Chile

O’Brien 2221 of. 41
Vitacura, Santiago
Chile 7630368
W56 2 2604 6770

Representatives

Ricardo McKay

Chile

Intercover Argentina

Cerrito 1050 piso 12
C1010 CABA
Argentina

W+54 11 4811-4792

Representatives

Josefina Fombella

Intercover Uruguay

Bv Artigas 252 office 402
Montevideo
Uruguay

Representatives

Josefina Fombella

Unika Vaev Headquarters

114 New Park Avenue, Suite 1
North Franklin, CT 06254
W800-237-1625
W860-886-1700
F888-784-8209